Your Preferred Store
Call Today
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf

John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower

Lawn & Garden Equipment

  • 25-hp (18.6-kW) EFI engine
  • 54-in. (137-cm) or 60-in. (152-cm) High-Capacity Mower Decks
  • Adjustable 24-in. (61-cm) Mechanical Suspension Seat With Armrests
  • 4-Year/500-Hour Bumper-to-Bumper Warranty
  • Travel Speed - Forward Speed: 9.0 mph
  • Optional Attachments - Mulching System: Optional MulchControl™ attachment, Optional MulchControl™ kit
  • Chassis - Front Caster Tires: 13x6.5-6 with FlexGlide™ caster suspension
  • Chassis - Drive Tires: 23x10.5-12
  • Engine - Engine Power: 18.6 kW
  • Mower Deck - Cutting Width: 137/152 cm
  • Travel Speed - Forward Speed: 14.5 km/h
  • Engine - Engine Power: 25.0 hp
  • Seat - Seat Back Height: 61.0 cm
  • Seat - Seat Back Height: 24.0 in.
  • Mower Deck - Cutting Width: 54/60 in.
  • Engine - Engine Model Number: HTR EFI/ETC
  • Buyer's Notes - Warranty: 4 year or 500 hour bumper-to-bumper
Close-up shot of the Z565R and FlexGlide logos on a zero-turn mower on a white background.

With flexing arms in the caster assemblies, FlexGlide™ helps the front wheels absorb impacts over uneven terrain, providing a much smoother, more enjoyable ride. This also helps stabilize the mower deck, reduce bouncing, and prevent scalping for a more consistent cut height on varying ground.

A close-up of a zero-turn mower driver turning the seat adjustment dial.

The adjustable 24-in. (61-cm) mechanical suspension seat can be fine-tuned to match your weight and preferred seating position for a more personalized ride and perfectly cushioned support. The suspension seat has 3 in. (7.6 cm) of vertical travel to absorb bumps and impacts, and allows you to enjoy your mow, not endure it. A large foot platform with a rubber floor and toe mat adds extra traction while helping further reduce vibration underfoot.

Close-up of the logo on a High-Capacity 54-inch green zero-turn mower deck on a white background.

The High-Capacity mower deck features heavy-duty 9-gauge steel construction, a 5.5-in. (14-cm) deep deck design, and upgraded commercial-grade spindles for exceptional strength and durability. Engineered to withstand seasons of hard use, it also features an optimized discharge system that helps power through tall, dense, and fast-growing grass for a professional finish across large properties and challenging mower conditions.

Select a category to view specifications (or view all).
Optional Attachments - Material Collection SystemPower Flow™ rear bagger / Not available on 60HC
Seat - Seat Back Height24.0 in.
Power Take-Off (PTO) - Type169.5 Nm
Optional Attachments - Mounted SprayerNo L
Travel Speed - Speed And Direction ControlTwin levers
Operation - Park Brake InterlockYes
Mower Deck - Mower Drive SystemV-belt
Dimensions - Width With Mower (Deflector Raised For Storage)162.0 cm
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Maximum4.5 in.
Chassis - Front Caster Tires13x6.5-6 with FlexGlide™ caster suspension
Engine - Lubrication2.0 U.S. qt
Mower Deck - TypeHigh-capacity side discharge
Additional Information - Manufacturing LocationGreeneville, Tennessee, USA
Operation - Rollover Protective Structure (ROPS)Yes
Power Take-Off (PTO) - Type125.0 lb-ft
Dimensions - Height71.1 in.
Engine - Engine Model NumberHTR EFI/ETC
Engine - TypeOverhead valve
Buyer's Notes - Warranty4 year or 500 hour bumper-to-bumper
Engine - Lubrication1.9 L
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material3.8 mm
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Minimum3.8 cm
Travel Speed - Control Adjustment2-height/9-fore-aft, 18 positions
Chassis - Storage CompartmentYes and covered
Seat - Fore-Aft Adjustment3.0 in.
Lift System - Preset Cut HeightYes
Chassis - Drive Tires23x10.5-12
Chassis - FrameHeavy-duty frame tubing
Dimensions - Width Without Mower122.6 cm
Mower Deck - Cutting Width54/60 in.
Drivetrain - Dual HydrosTuff Torq® TZT7-AC with 1-in. (2.5-cm) axles
Optional Attachments - Mounted SprayerNo U.S. gal.
Travel Speed - Reverse Speed7.2 km/h
Engine - Engine Power25.0 hp
Lift System - Cut Height Increments0.64 cm
Operation - Operator VideoYes
Seat - Seat Back Height61.0 cm
Optional Attachments - Mulching SystemOptional MulchControl™ attachment, Optional MulchControl™ kit
Engine - Engine Power18.6 kW
Chassis - Maximum Towing Capacity250.0 lb.
Dimensions - Wheelbase50.2 in.
Travel Speed - Reverse Speed4.5 mph
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material9.0 gauge
Dimensions - Width With Mower (Deflector Raised For Storage)63.8 in.
Operation - Slope 0perating LimitStandard: 15 degrees; With a Material Collection System: 10 degrees degree (angle)
Lift System - Cut Height Increments0.25 in.
Engine - LubricationFull pressure with replaceable filter
Engine - Displacement724.0 cc
Engine - Choke/Speed ControlSeparate control levers
Power Take-Off (PTO) - DriveV-belt
Chassis - Service Interval DecalYes
Operation - Operator Presence SystemYes
Chassis - Primer/PaintE-coat/powder
Engine - Fuel Tank Capacity17.0 L
Chassis - Front Caster BearingsSealed ball bearings
Mower Deck - Cutting Width137/152 cm
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Minimum1.5 in.
Dimensions - Wheelbase127.5 cm
Optional Attachments - Material Collection System230.0 L
Engine - Battery Cold Crank Amps300.0 CCA
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Maximum11.4 cm
Engine - Fuel Tank Capacity4.5 U.S. gal.
Seat - Fore-Aft Adjustment7.6 cm
Dimensions - Height180.7 cm
Chassis - Cup HolderYes
Dimensions - Overall Length215.0 cm
Engine - Displacement44.2 cu in.
Travel Speed - Forward Speed14.5 km/h
Engine - CylindersV-twin
Power Take-Off (PTO) - TypeElectric
Lift System - TypeFoot lift
Dimensions - Weight869.0 lb.
Chassis - Maximum Towing Capacity113.0 kg
Engine - Cooling MethodAir
Optional Attachments - Light KitFront and ROPS-mounted side LED lights are standard
Optional Attachments - Rubber Floor MatFoot platform and toe board
Dimensions - Width With Mower73.6 in.
Dimensions - Weight394.0 kg
Engine - Battery Voltage12.0 V
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material0.15 in.
Engine - Fuel GaugeInstrument display with fuel gauge and fuel level sight line
Optional Attachments - Sun ShadeOptional
Dimensions - Width Without Mower48.2 in.
Dimensions - Width With Mower187.0 cm
Dimensions - Overall Length84.6 in.
Optional Attachments - Material Collection System6.5 bu
Optional Attachments - Protective CoverYes
Seat - Seat SuspensionAdjustable mechanical
Travel Speed - Forward Speed9.0 mph
Chassis - Hour MeterYes

On SiteParts & Service Support

Buying Papé equipment means gaining access to expert support tailored to your needs. Our dedicated team is here to ensure your fleet operates smoothly, minimizing downtime and maximizing productivity.

Personalized. Easy. Convenient. Buy Online

Shop equipment on your schedule with our easy-to-use online sales platform. Browse available inventory, explore current deals, and purchase with convenient delivery options—all from wherever you are.

John Deere Z565R ZTrak™ Mower

Lawn & Garden Equipment

Equipment Specifications

Expert Support Get In Touch

Our team is here to help you find the right solution.