Your Preferred Store
Call Today
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf
New John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower at Papé Machinery Ag & Turf

John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower

Lawn & Garden Equipment

  • 24-hp (17.9 kW) V-Twin Engine
  • 54-in. (137-cm) or 60-in. (152-cm) High-Capacity Mower
Decks
  • Adjustable 24-in. (61-cm) Mechanical Suspension Seat With Armrests
  • 4-Year/500-Hour Bumper-to-Bumper Warranty
  • Engine - Engine Model Number: FR730V
  • Seat - Seat Back Height: 24.0 in.
  • Seat - Seat Back Height: 61.0 cm
  • Chassis - Drive Tires: 23x10.5-12
  • Engine - Engine Power: 17.9 kW
  • Travel Speed - Forward Speed: 9.0 mph
  • Chassis - Front Caster Tires: 13x6.5-6 with FlexGlide™ caster suspension
  • Buyer's Notes - Warranty: 4 year or 500 hour bumper-to-bumper
  • Optional Attachments - Mulching System: Optional MulchControl™ attachment, Optional MulchControl™ kit
  • Travel Speed - Forward Speed: 14.5 km/h
  • Engine - Engine Power: 24.0 hp
  • Mower Deck - Cutting Width: 137/152 cm
  • Mower Deck - Cutting Width: 54/60 in.
Close-up of the logo on a High-Capacity 54-inch green zero-turn mower deck on a white background.

The High-Capacity mower deck features heavy-duty 9-gauge steel construction, a 5.5-in. (14-cm) deep deck design, and upgraded commercial-grade spindles for exceptional strength and durability. Engineered to withstand seasons of hard use, it also features an optimized discharge system that helps power through tall, dense, and fast-growing grass for a professional finish across large properties and challenging mower conditions.

Close-up front-left-facing shot of a Z560R zero-turn mower deck and foot rest over grass.

With flexing arms in the caster assemblies, FlexGlide™ helps the front wheels absorb impacts over uneven terrain, providing a much smoother, more enjoyable ride. This also helps stabilize the mower deck, reduce bouncing, and prevent scalping for a more consistent cut height on varying ground.

A Z560R zero-turn mower is used to mow the gentle sloped front lawn of a residence.

The adjustable 24-in. (61-cm) mechanical suspension seat can be fine-tuned to match your weight and preferred seating position for a more personalized ride and perfectly cushioned support. The suspension seat has 3 in. (7.6 cm) of vertical travel to absorb bumps and impacts, and allows you to enjoy your mow, not endure it. A large foot platform with a rubber floor and toe mat adds extra traction while helping further reduce vibration underfoot.

Select a category to view specifications (or view all).
Dimensions - Wheelbase50.2 in.
Optional Attachments - Material Collection SystemPower Flow™ rear bagger / Not available on 60HC
Optional Attachments - Light KitFront and ROPS-mounted side LED lights are standard
Optional Attachments - Material Collection System230.0 L
Chassis - Storage CompartmentYes and covered
Chassis - Hour MeterYes
Dimensions - Overall Length84.6 in.
Chassis - Drive Tires23x10.5-12
Dimensions - Wheelbase127.5 cm
Engine - Battery Cold Crank Amps300.0 CCA
Travel Speed - Reverse Speed4.5 mph
Optional Attachments - Mounted SprayerNo U.S. gal.
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material9.0 gauge
Engine - Fuel Tank Capacity17.0 L
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Maximum11.4 cm
Drivetrain - Dual HydrosTuff Torq® TZT7-AC with 1-in. (2.5-cm) axles
Seat - Seat Back Height24.0 in.
Travel Speed - Forward Speed14.5 km/h
Lift System - Cut Height Increments0.25 in.
Seat - Seat SuspensionAdjustable mechanical
Engine - Engine Power24.0 hp
Seat - Seat Back Height61.0 cm
Dimensions - Height71.1 in.
Buyer's Notes - Warranty4 year or 500 hour bumper-to-bumper
Dimensions - Weight395.0 kg
Engine - Lubrication2.0 U.S. qt
Travel Speed - Speed And Direction ControlTwin levers
Engine - Fuel GaugeInstrument display with fuel gauge and fuel level sight line
Operation - Park Brake InterlockYes
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Maximum4.5 in.
Mower Deck - Cutting Width137/152 cm
Lift System - Preset Cut HeightYes
Engine - CylindersV-twin
Dimensions - Width With Mower187.0 cm
Operation - Rollover Protective Structure (ROPS)Yes
Engine - LubricationFull pressure with replaceable filter
Engine - Engine Model NumberFR730V
Dimensions - Width Without Mower122.6 cm
Mower Deck - TypeHigh-capacity side discharge
Chassis - Front Caster BearingsSealed ball bearings
Engine - Lubrication1.9 L
Power Take-Off (PTO) - DriveV-belt
Optional Attachments - Rubber Floor MatFoot platform and toe board
Mower Deck - Cutting Width54/60 in.
Power Take-Off (PTO) - TypeElectric
Dimensions - Overall Length215.0 cm
Optional Attachments - Material Collection System6.5 bu
Operation - Operator Presence SystemYes
Engine - Engine Power17.9 kW
Chassis - Cup HolderYes
Power Take-Off (PTO) - Type125.0 lb-ft
Travel Speed - Control Adjustment2-height/9-fore-aft, 18 positions
Engine - Displacement44.3 cu in.
Dimensions - Height180.7 cm
Lift System - TypeFoot lift
Seat - Fore-Aft Adjustment3.0 in.
Engine - Displacement726.0 cc
Seat - Fore-Aft Adjustment7.6 cm
Optional Attachments - Mulching SystemOptional MulchControl™ attachment, Optional MulchControl™ kit
Dimensions - Width Without Mower48.2 in.
Mower Deck - Mower Drive SystemV-belt
Dimensions - Weight871.0 lb.
Engine - Fuel Tank Capacity4.5 U.S. gal.
Operation - Operator VideoYes
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Minimum1.5 in.
Dimensions - Width With Mower (Deflector Raised For Storage)162.0 cm
Travel Speed - Forward Speed9.0 mph
Engine - TypeOverhead valve
Chassis - Primer/PaintE-coat/powder
Chassis - FrameHeavy-duty frame tubing
Dimensions - Width With Mower73.6 in.
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material3.8 mm
Engine - Cooling MethodAir
Lift System - Cut Height Increments0.64 cm
Additional Information - Manufacturing LocationGreeneville, Tennessee, USA
Dimensions - Width With Mower (Deflector Raised For Storage)63.8 in.
Engine - Choke/Speed ControlSeparate control levers
Chassis - Maximum Towing Capacity113.0 kg
Engine - Battery Voltage12.0 V
Chassis - Service Interval DecalYes
Chassis - Maximum Towing Capacity250.0 lb.
Mower Deck - Mower Deck Material0.15 in.
Optional Attachments - Mounted SprayerNo L
Power Take-Off (PTO) - Type169.5 Nm
Chassis - Front Caster Tires13x6.5-6 with FlexGlide™ caster suspension
Lift System - Mower Cut Height - Minimum3.8 cm
Optional Attachments - Sun ShadeOptional
Travel Speed - Reverse Speed7.2 km/h
Operation - Slope 0perating LimitStandard: 15 degrees; With a Material Collection System: 10 degrees degree (angle)
Optional Attachments - Protective CoverYes

On SiteParts & Service Support

Buying Papé equipment means gaining access to expert support tailored to your needs. Our dedicated team is here to ensure your fleet operates smoothly, minimizing downtime and maximizing productivity.

Personalized. Easy. Convenient. Buy Online

Shop equipment on your schedule with our easy-to-use online sales platform. Browse available inventory, explore current deals, and purchase with convenient delivery options—all from wherever you are.

John Deere Z560R ZTrak™ Mower

Lawn & Garden Equipment

Equipment Specifications

Expert Support Get In Touch

Our team is here to help you find the right solution.